2018 Men's Track & Field Action Photos
The Aztecs men's track & field team claimed three Region I Championships and took third at the Region I Chmpionships. Collin Dylla won the NJCAA Indoor National title in the 1,000 meter race.
Collin Dylla/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Dariun Glover/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Cornelius Payne Jr./Photo by Ben Carbajal
Seth Jarus/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Isaiah Martin (background), Robert Williams (foreground)/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
James Sather/Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Monte Albert/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Issa Abdikadir/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Andy Trinh/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Gabe Atchley (foreground), Victor Bustamante (background)/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Dahrian Harris-Mesh/Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Cameron Crandall/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Connor Deakin/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Tony Chavez/Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Ben Anderson/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Tyler Bauer/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Duan Grant (2 on uniform)/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Tyler Morganstern/Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Adrian Watson/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Deshawn Gill/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Andrew Arvayo/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo courtesy of Marybeth Idoux
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Anthony Sanchez/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo courtesy of Marybeth Idoux
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Charles Gross/Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Luis Oviedo (right)/Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Ben Carbajal
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Region I Champions: Seth Jarus (Long Jump, Triple Jump), Hailey Myles (Triple Jump), Anahiramar Lopez (Long Jump), Collin Dylla (800 meters), Katherine Bruno (3,000 meter steeplechase, 1,500 meters)/Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo by Michelle Trujillo/AztecPress
Coll Dylla - NJCAA Indoor National Champion in 1,000 meters/Photo courtesy of Greg Wenneborg
Photo by Raymond Suarez
Photo courtesy of Marybeth Idoux
Photo courtesy of Greg Wenneborg
Photo courtesy of Marybeth Idoux
Photo courtesy of Marybeth Idoux